HomestAI

Comparatif

HomestAI vs Lodgify

Comparatif honnête pour vous aider à choisir — incluant les cas où Lodgify est le meilleur choix.

Tableau comparatif

 HomestAILodgify
Starting price€19/mo$39/mo + 1.9% booking fee on Starter
Time to first live site~5 min (import Airbnb URL)2–4 hours (manual setup)
Import from Airbnb / BookingYes, automaticManual
AI-generated descriptionsYesNo
PMS (calendar, messaging)Channel-manager integrationBuilt-in, deep
Multi-propertyMax plan, up to 10All plans, unlimited
Custom domain€70 one-timeIncluded
Languages on output siteEN / FR30+
Template count610+
Booking fees0%0% on paid plans, 1.9% on Starter
Best forHosts who want a beautiful site fastHosts who want a full PMS

Là où HomestAI gagne

  • Fastest path from Airbnb listing to live website
  • AI-generated copy that does not sound like a form
  • Flat pricing with no booking-fee gotcha

Là où Lodgify gagne

  • You do not have a PMS yet and want one solution
  • Managing 5+ properties with heavy operational needs
  • You need 30+ languages

Lequel choisir, selon votre profil

Choisir HomestAI

Solo Airbnb host, already using a channel manager or just Airbnb.

Choisir Lodgify

Concierge or boutique PM managing 5+ properties with no existing PMS.

Choisir HomestAI

You want to launch tonight.

Questions fréquentes

Can HomestAI replace Lodgify entirely?

For hosts under 5 properties who already have an Airbnb calendar or a simple channel manager, yes. For hosts with 20+ properties and heavy automation needs, Lodgify's PMS is still the deeper tool.

Does HomestAI integrate with Lodgify?

HomestAI connects to common channel managers (Smoobu, Beds24, Hospitable). Lodgify integration is on the roadmap.

What's the real price difference over a year?

HomestAI Pro at €49/month = €588/year. Lodgify Professional at roughly $79/month = ~$948/year. HomestAI saves about $360/year at comparable tiers.

Prêt à tester HomestAI ?

Importez votre annonce Airbnb et lancez votre site en 5 minutes.

Essai gratuit 14 jours